San Isidro 2019

Cartels for the bullfighting season in Madrid announced.

The season consists of 23 regular bullfights, 3 novilladas and as well as 6 rejones (horseback). The dates range from the 14th of May thru the 16th of June. The cartels are as follows (date, bulls, bullfighters):

May 14 2019
Rubén Pinar, Javier Cortés and Thomas Dufau
Bulls from La Quinta

May 15 2019
Finito de Córdoba, Diego Urdiales and Miguel Ángel Perera
Bulls from Fuente Ymbro

May 16 2019
David Galván, Juan Ortega and Joaquín Galdós
Bulls from Valdefresno / Fraile Mazas

May 17 2019
Joselito Adame, Román and Álvaro Lorenzo
Bulls from El Tajo and La Reina

May 18 2019
Ginés Marín, Luis David and Pablo Aguado
Bulls from Montalvo

May 19 2019 Corrida de Rejones.
Andy Cartagena, Sergio Galán and Andrés Romero
Bulls from Fermín Bohórquez

May 20 2019
Rafael González, Marcos and Fernando Plaza
Novillos de Conde de Mayalde

May 21 2019
Juan del Álamo, José Garrido and Gonzalo Caballero
Bulls from El Pilar

May 22 2019
El Cid, López Simón and Roca Rey
Bulls from Parladé

May 23 2019
Sebastián Castella, Emilio de Justo and Ángel Téllez, confirms alternativa
Bulls from Jandilla/Vegahermosa

May 24 2019
El Juli, Paco Ureña and David de Miranda, confirms alternativa
Bulls from Juan Pedro Domecq

May 25 2019
Octavio Chacón, Javier Cortés and Juan Leal
Bulls from Pedraza de Yeltes

May 26 2019 – Corrida de Rejones
Martín Burgos, Rui Fernandes, Joao Moura JR., Joao Telles, Roberto Armendáriz, confirms alternativa and Pérez Langa, confirms alternativa
Bulls from Los Espartales

May 27 2019
Ángel Jiménez, El Galo, Francisco de Manuel
Novillos de La Quinta

May 28 2019
Fernando Robleño, Gómez del Pilar and Ángel Sánchez
Bulls from José Escolar

May 29 2019
Octavio Chacón, Daniel Luque and Emilio de Justo
Bulls from Victorino Martín

May 30 2019
Manuel Escribano, Román and Roca Rey
Bulls from Adolfo Martín

May 31 2019
David Mora, Paco Ureña and Álvaro Lorenzo
Bulls from Alcurrucén / Lozano Hermanos

June 1 2019
Antonio Ferrera, Curro Díaz and Luis David
Bulls from Zalduendo

June 2 2019 – Corrida de Rejones
Diego Ventura, Leonardo Hernández and Juan Manuel Munera, confirms alternativa
Bulls from María Guiomar Cortes de Moura

June 3 2019
Juanito, Antonio Grande and Diego San Román
Novillos de Fuente Ymbro

June 4 2019
Morenito de Aranda, Juan del Álamo and Tomás Campos
Bulls from Las Ramblas

June 5 2019
Sebastián Castella, Álvaro Lorenzo and Ginés Marín
Bulls from Garcigrande / Domingo Hernández

June 6 2019
Antonio Ferrera, Miguel Ángel Perera and López Simón
Bulls from El Puerto de San Lorenzo / La Ventana de El Puerto

June 7 2019
Antonio Ferrera, Diego Urdiales and Ginés Marín
Bulls from Alcurrucén / Lozano Hermanos

June 8 2019 – Corrida de Rejones
Hermoso de Mendoza and Lea Vicens
Bulls from El Capea, Carmen Lorenzo and San Pelayo

June 9 2019
Curro Díaz, Emilio de Justo and Pepe Moral
Bulls from Baltasar Ibán

June 10 2019
Eugenio de Mora, Sebastian Ritter and Fco. José Espada
Bulls from El Ventorrillo

June 11 2019
Fernando Robleño, Iván Vicente and Cristian Escribano
Bulls from Valdellán

June 12 2019 Corrida de Beneficencia
Diego Ventura, El Juli and Diego Urdiales
Bulls from Los Espartales and Núñez del Cuvillo

June 13 2019
Rafaelillo, López Chaves and Octavio Chacón
Bulls from Cuadri

June 14 2019
Morenito de Aranda, Pepe Moral and José Garrido
Bulls from Fuente Ymbro

June 15 2019 Corrida de la Cultura.
Sebastián Castella, Paco Ureña and Roca Rey
Bulls from Victoriano del Río / Cortes

June 16 2019 Corrida de la Prensa.
El Fandi, López Simón and Pablo Aguado
Bulls from Santiago Domecq

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *